Blog powered by Typepad

Inspirational Words

Jamie Schultz Designs

« Brrrr.... | Main | Keep your fingers crossed! »

Comments

mindi

i am the same way, i LOVE baking during autumn/winter months.

i think you need to start a recipe blog, your food photos always look so yummy! :)

Amanda Willis

I agree about the recipe blog. Sweet potato biscuits sound sooooo good right now! And what is a choco-seed cookie. Sounds like a healthier alternative for my kiddos...who are we kidding, I would totally eat them all myself - haha!

Gail

Oooh, all of those sound so delicious! It's cold where I'm at too, but unfortunately I had to get up and go to work today. I would have loved to stay home in the warm too!

Enjoy!

dawn

okay, you can't talk about your yumminess without sharing at least A recipe!!!!!! pretty please?!

Dee

Add me to those saying, recipes please?????? Particularly those sweet potato biscuits look soooo scrumptious. Your readers await your generosity! :-)

Ciao,
Dee

mindi

oooh yeah! thanks!

Jamie Schultz

Your wish is my command..recipe added! :)

amanda(peawithme)

mmmm.. those look soo good! I'm the same way, love to bake when it's cold out. :)

AlissaE

totally making these tomorrow... and it's not even cold here in FL.

Melissa Mullinax

YUM! I'm on my way over!! LOL!!

paolo

First you make us envious of the balmy 80 degrees. Next you entice us with treats that make our mouths water. To top that off, you challenge Martha by "tweaking" her recipe?! I'm not sure I can take much more of it Jamie! heheh ;) Now I just have to find someone whose arm I can twist into baking for me!

The comments to this entry are closed.